Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

You'll find companions wherever you go, when you travel in Trains, family or solo.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 2 05:00:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

55711/Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
মালদহ টাউন - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি প্যাসেঞ্জার     मालदा टाउन - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 30m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 7h 30m    39 halts    Distance: 235 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT 
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

39 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MLDTMalda Town»  15:30 17:00--10.03431mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
2|--|OMLFOld Malda Junction  15:40 17:1015:41 17:111m--15.75333mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
3|--|ADFAdina  15:49 17:1715:50 17:181m--112.84933mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
4|--|EKIEklakhi Junction  15:58 17:2516:00 17:262 1m--119.33332mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
5|--|MBCMahananda Bridge  16:0516:061m--122.03828mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
6|--|KMRJKumarganj  16:12 17:3316:13 17:341m--125.84828mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
7|--|SRPUSripur Halt  16:1916:201m--130.63527mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
8|--|SMSamsi  16:27 17:5616:29 17:572 1m--134.75030mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
9|--|MFZMalahar  16:3616:371m--140.64830mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
10|--|BKRDBhaluka Road  16:43 18:0716:45 18:082 1m--145.45031mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
11|--|MQGMilangarh  16:5116:521m--150.44929mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
12|--|HCRHarischandrapur  16:58 18:1717:00 18:182 1m--155.33331mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
13|--|KDPRKumedpur Junction  17:12 18:2717:14 18:282 1m--161.93031mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
14|--|BAHNBabhangaon Halt  17:2317:241m--166.43629mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
15|--|KWEKhurial  17:29 18:3817:30 18:391m--169.53633mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
16|--|KMPHKamalpur Halt  17:3517:361m--172.55633mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
17|--|AZRAzamnagar Road  17:41 18:4617:42 18:471m--177.24434mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
18|--|BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  17:4817:491m--181.64637mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
19|--|MFAMukuria Junction  17:55 18:5617:56 18:571m--186.230 NFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
20|--|BOEBarsoi Junction  18:05 19:0318:07 19:042 1m--190.65738mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
21|--|SJGMSanjay Gram  18:1518:161m--198.24334mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
22|--|SUDSudhani  18:22 19:1518:23 19:161m--1102.56238mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
23|--|AHLAjharail  18:2918:301m--1108.72837mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
24|--|TETATelta  18:36 19:2518:37 19:261m--1111.5840mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
25|--|DLKDalkhola  19:37 19:3319:39 19:342 1m--1119.75343mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
26|--|SJKLSurja Kamal  19:47 19:4219:48 19:431m--1126.75144mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
27|--|KKAKanki  19:57 19:4919:58 19:501m--1134.34747mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
28|--|HWRHatwar  20:0520:061m--1139.85746mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
29|--|THEDTauheed  20:1220:131m--1145.52351mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30|--|KNEKishanGanj  20:20 20:0220:25 20:035 1m--1148.14553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
31|--|PJPPanjipara  20:3620:371m--1156.45855mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
32|--|GILGaisal  20:4620:471m--1165.14862mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
33|--|GEORGunjaria  20:5420:551m--1170.85964mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
34|--|AUBAluabari Road Junction  21:03 20:2721:05 20:282 1m--1178.662 NFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
35|--|MXJMangurjan  21:16 20:3821:17 20:391m--1190.14569mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
36|--|TMHTin Mile Hat  21:25 20:4521:26 20:461m--1196.15874mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
37|--|DMZDumdangi  21:35 20:5421:36 20:551m--1204.86287mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
38|--|CATChatter Hat  21:45 21:0421:46 21:051m--1214.15892mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
39|--|NJBNijbari  21:5321:541m--1220.925105mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
40|--|RNIRangapani  22:11 21:1622:12 21:171m--1228.19 NFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
41|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  23:00 22:00--1235.5-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    24 halts    Distance: 235 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

24 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MLDTMalda Town»  15:30 17:00210.03431mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
2/==/OMLFOld Malda Junction  15:40 17:1015:41 17:111m115.77133mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
3/==/ADFAdina  15:49 17:1715:50 17:181m0112.85633mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
4/==/EKIEklakhi Junction  15:58 17:2516:00 17:262 1m0119.35632mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
5/==/KMRJKumarganj  16:12 17:3316:13 17:341m0125.82428mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
6/==/SMSamsi  16:27 17:5616:29 17:572 1m2134.76430mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
7/==/BKRDBhaluka Road  16:43 18:0716:45 18:082 1m1145.46631mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
8/==/HCRHarischandrapur  16:58 18:1717:00 18:182 1m2155.34431mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
9/==/KDPRKumedpur Junction  17:12 18:2717:14 18:282 1m1161.94531mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
10/==/KWEKhurial  17:29 18:3817:30 18:391m0169.56633mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
11/==/AZRAzamnagar Road  17:41 18:4617:42 18:471m1177.26034mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
12/==/MFAMukuria Junction  17:55 18:5617:56 18:571m2186.244 NFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
13/==/BOEBarsoi Junction  18:05 19:0318:07 19:042 1m2190.66538mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
14/==/SUDSudhani  18:22 19:1518:23 19:161m11102.56038mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
15/==/TETATelta  18:36 19:2518:37 19:261m01111.57040mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
16/==/DLKDalkhola  19:37 19:3319:39 19:342 1m11119.75343mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
17/==/SJKLSurja Kamal  19:47 19:4219:48 19:431m11126.77744mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
18/==/KKAKanki  19:57 19:4919:58 19:501m11134.36947mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
19/==/KNEKishanGanj  20:20 20:0220:25 20:035 1m11148.17653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
20/==/AUBAluabari Road Junction  21:03 20:2721:05 20:282 1m11178.669 NFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
21/==/MXJMangurjan  21:16 20:3821:17 20:391m21190.16069mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
22/==/TMHTin Mile Hat  21:25 20:4521:26 20:461m11196.16574mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
23/==/DMZDumdangi  21:35 20:5421:36 20:551m11204.86287mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
24/==/CATChatter Hat  21:45 21:0421:46 21:051m21214.17692mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
25/==/RNIRangapani  22:11 21:1622:12 21:171m11228.110 NFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
26/==/NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  23:00 22:0051235.5-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy