Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Who says South India does not have Gatimaan. It is called Vaigai Express. - Thamizh Maran

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Aug 13 08:29:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

05517XX/Bapudham Motihari - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Summer Special
     बापूधाम मोतिहारी - अयोध्या छावनी विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल

BMKI/Bapudham Motihari --> AYC/Ayodhya Cantt. Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach Composition : SLR – 2, Unreserved – 4, SL – 6, 3A – 6, 3A cum 2A – 1, 2A – 1 & 1A – 1.
Wed Jun 08, 2022 (07:28PM)
News History
Not Running
Sun May 22, 2022 (08:31PM)
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Apr 23, 2022fromBMKI/Bapudham Motihari
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 19, 2022atAYC/Ayodhya Cantt. Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Ayodhya Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 13m    11 halts    Distance: 398 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 21:12
Platform# --
      S
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
AYC/Ayodhya Cantt Jn 

11 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Ayodhya Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
11 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Ayodhya Cantt. Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%==%
BMKI
Bapudham Motihari
-
21:12
-
--
1
0.0
73
72m
ECR
Motihari, Bihar
1.1
%==%
CHAH
Chailaha Halt
21:15
-
21:15
-
 
 
1
3.1
 73
73m
ECR
Chailaha, Bihar
1.2
%==%
SRA
Semra
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
11.4
 73
72m
ECR
Semra Tola Bhola, Bihar
2
%==%
SGL
Sagauli Jn
21:29
-
21:31
-
2m
--
1
20.6
76
 
ECR
Pin - 845456, Bihar
2.1
%==%
PRSN
Parsa Nagar Halt
21:35
-
21:35
-
 
 
1
26.2
 76
 
ECR
Parsa Nagar, Bihar
2.2
%==%
MJL
Majhowlia
21:41
-
21:41
-
 
 
1
33.4
 76
 
ECR
845454, Bihar
3
%==%
BTH
Bettiah
21:49
-
21:51
-
2m
--
1
43.3
53
 
ECR
845438, Bihar
3.1
%==%
PJPT
Prajapati Halt
21:54
-
21:54
-
 
 
1
45.9
 53
 
ECR
845434, Bihar
3.2
%==%
KUMB
Kumarbagh
22:01
-
22:01
-
 
 
1
52.4
 53
 
ECR
845450, Bihar
3.3
%==%
CAI
Chanpatia
22:10
-
22:10
-
 
 
1
60.2
 53
 
ECR
845449, Bihar
3.4
%==%
RSWN
Rameshwar Nagar Halt
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
65.6
 53
 
ECR
845451, Bihar
3.5
%==%
SAHI
Sathi
22:21
-
22:21
-
 
 
1
69.1
 53
 
ECR
845451, Bihar
3.6
%==%
MSHW
Musharwa Halt
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
73.5
 53
 
ECR
845307, Bihar
4
%==%
NKE
Narkatiaganj Jn
22:33
-
22:38
-
5m
--
1
80.1
57
 
ECR
West Champaran, Bihar
4.1
%==%
CAMU
Chamua
22:46
-
22:46
-
 
 
1
87.5
 57
93m
ECR
845455, Bihar
4.2
%==%
HIR
Harinagar
22:54
-
22:54
-
 
 
1
95.6
 57
 
ECR
Ramnagar, Bihar
4.3
%==%
BRU
Bhairoganj
23:03
-
23:03
-
 
 
1
104.1
 57
 
ECR
845106, Bihar
4.4
%==%
KPB
Kharpokhra
23:12
-
23:12
-
 
 
1
112.6
 57
97m
ECR
845101, Bihar
5
%==%
BUG
Bagaha
23:21
-
23:24
-
3m
--
1
121.2
30
 
ECR
Pin - 845101, Bihar
5.1
%==%
AWS
Awasani
23:34
-
23:34
-
 
 
1
126.1
 30
 
ECR
Bagaha, Bihar
5.2
/--/
VKNR
Valmikinagar Road
23:42
-
23:42
-
 
 
1
130.4
 30
 
ECR
Bagha, Bihar
5.3
/--/
PNYA
Paniahwa
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
143.4
 30
 
NER
Uttar Pradesh 274801, Uttar Pradesh
5.4
/--/
KZA
Khadda
00:22
-
00:22
-
 
 
2
150.2
 30
 
NER
Pin - 274802, Uttar Pradesh
5.5
/--/
GRRG
Gurli Ramgarhwa
00:41
-
00:41
-
 
 
2
160.0
 30
 
NER
Pin - 273163, Uttar Pradesh
6
/--/
SBZ
Siswa Bazar
00:50
-
00:52
-
2m
1
2
164.4
69
 
NER
Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/--/
GH
Ghughuli
01:02
-
01:02
-
 
 
2
176.0
 69
 
NER
Pin - 273151, Uttar Pradesh
6.2
/--/
KSNR
Khushal Nagar
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
183.6
 69
 
NER
Pin - 273151, Uttar Pradesh
7
/--/
CPJ
Kaptanganj Jn
01:15
-
01:20
-
5m
--
2
191.0
33
 
NER
Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/--/
BBW
Bodarwar
01:35
-
01:35
-
 
 
2
199.0
 33
89m
NER
Pin - 274149, Uttar Pradesh
7.2
/--/
MUUA
Mahuawa Khurd
01:42
-
01:42
-
 
 
2
203.3
 33
88m
NER
Uttar Pradesh 274149, Uttar Pradesh
7.3
/--/
PPC
Pipraich
01:56
-
01:56
-
 
 
2
210.7
 33
86m
NER
Pin - 273152, Uttar Pradesh
7.4
/--/
UNLA
Unaula
02:10
-
02:10
-
 
 
2
218.8
 33
85m
NER
273152, Uttar Pradesh
7.5
/==/
GKC
Gorakhpur Cantt
02:23
-
02:23
-
 
 
2
225.9
 33
86m
NER
Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
8
/==/
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
02:30
-
02:40
-
10m
--
2
229.7
51
84m
NER
Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
8.1
/==/
DMG
Domingarh
02:45
-
02:45
-
 
 
2
233.8
 51
80m
NER
Gorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
8.2
/==/
JTB
Jagatbela
02:53
-
02:53
-
 
 
2
240.4
 51
78m
NER
Distt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
8.3
/==/
SWA
Sahjanwa
03:00
-
03:00
-
 
 
2
246.8
 51
 
NER
Gorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
8.4
/==/
SIPR
Sihapar Halt
03:06
-
03:06
-
 
 
2
251.8
 51
80m
NER
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.5
/==/
MHH
Maghar
03:10
-
03:10
-
 
 
2
255.1
 51
82m
NER
Pin; 272173, Uttar Pradesh
9
/==/
KLD
Khalilabad
03:20
-
03:22
-
2m
--
2
263.5
77
84m
NER
Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
9.1
/==/
CRV
Chureb
03:28
-
03:28
-
 
 
2
271.4
 77
88m
NER
District- Sant Kabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.2
/==/
MND
Munderwa
03:34
-
03:34
-
 
 
2
278.8
 77
89m
NER
Pincode-272170., Uttar Pradesh
9.3
/==/
ORW
Orwara
03:39
-
03:39
-
 
 
2
285.5
 77
91m
NER
District- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
10
/==/
BST
Basti
03:45
-
03:47
-
2m
--
2
293.1
63
91m
NER
Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
10.1
/==/
GOVR
Govindnagar
03:53
-
03:53
-
 
 
2
299.5
 63
93m
NER
Pin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
10.2
/==/
TH
Tinich
04:01
-
04:01
-
 
 
2
307.8
 63
94m
NER
District- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
10.3
/==/
GAUR
Gaur
04:09
-
04:09
-
 
 
2
316.1
 63
96m
NER
District-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
10.4
/==/
BV
Babhnan
04:16
-
04:16
-
 
 
2
323.8
 63
96m
NER
Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
10.5
/==/
PATI
Parsa Tiwari
04:22
-
04:22
-
 
 
2
329.5
 63
98m
NER
Pincode-271313., Uttar Pradesh
10.6
/==/
BNGY
Babhan Jotia Halt
04:24
-
04:24
-
 
 
2
332.0
 63
100m
NER
Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
10.7
/==/
SNC
Swami Narayan Chhapia
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
2
335.3
 63
100m
NER
271320, Uttar Pradesh
10.8
/==/
MSW
Maskanwa
04:32
-
04:32
-
 
 
2
339.6
 63
103m
NER
Pincode-271305., Uttar Pradesh
10.9
/==/
LKNR
Lakhpat Nagar
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
348.3
 63
101m
NER
Mankapur, Uttar Pradesh
11
/==/
MUR
Mankapur Jn
04:45
-
04:50
-
5m
--
2
353.6
41
104m
NER
District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
11.1
/--/
TRE
Tikri
05:09
-
05:09
-
 
 
2
366.7
 41
102m
NER
Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
11.2
/--/
NGB
Nawabganj Gonda
05:22
-
05:22
-
 
 
2
375.5
 41
104m
NER
Nawabganj Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
11.3
/--/
KEA
Katra UP
05:32
-
05:32
-
 
 
2
382.7
 41
99m
NER
Pin - 271319, Uttar Pradesh
11.4
/--/
RMBG
Ramghat Halt
05:39
-
05:39
-
 
 
2
387.2
 41
96m
NER
Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
12
/--/
AY
Ayodhya Jn
05:45
-
05:50
-
5m
--
2
391.2
12
 
NR
Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
12.1
!%%!%
ACND
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
06:13
-
06:13
-
 
 
2
395.7
 12
 
NR
Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
13
!%%!%
AYC
Ayodhya Cantt Jn
06:25
-
-
--
2
398.2
-
 
NR
Pincode - 224001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy