Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

हमसे सीखे कोई जीने का सलीका। सफर कैसा भी हो, मौज़ उडाये जाते हैं।। - Amir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sat May 28 09:26:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

502 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
502 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
07681
Adilabad - M.G.R Chennai Central Special Fare Exam Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
May 07
May 07
ADB
13:30
MAS
12:10
22h 40m
20
      S
2S SL
1174 km
52 km/hr
07682
08657
Adra - Asansol MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
No TT Change
May 02
ADRA
07:00
ASN
08:10
1h 10m
7
SMTWTFS
42 km
36 km/hr
08653
Adra - Asansol MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
No TT Change
May 09
ADRA
03:20
ASN
04:30
1h 10m
2
SMTWTFS
42 km
36 km/hr
08654
02984
Agartala - Bengaluru Cant. Special Fare SF Special
SF
NFR
No TT Change
Jul 06
May 31
AGTL
05:55
BNC
20:15
62h 20m
30
  T    
SL 3A
3560 km
57 km/hr
02983
05669
Agartala - Dibrugarh Special Fare Exam Special
Exp
NFR
No TT Change
May 07
May 07
AGTL
23:00
DBRG
18:30
19h 30m
18
      S
SL
716 km
37 km/hr
05670
01666
Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
Dest Changed.
Oct 31
Jul 03
AGTL
15:00
RKMP
16:35
49h 35m
37
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2482 km
50 km/hr
01665
07029
Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Oct 15
Jul 01
AGTL
06:10
SC
16:15
58h 5m
29
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
3092 km
53 km/hr
07030
04165
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
NCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 27
Jun 29
AGC
20:00
ADI
11:00
15h 0m
10
   W   
SL 3A 2A
948 km
63 km/hr
04166
04167
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
NCR
No TT Change
May 15
Jun 26
AGC
20:20
ADI
11:00
14h 40m
10
S      
SL 3A 2A
948 km
65 km/hr
04168
04175
Agra Cantt. - Patna RRB Exam Special Fare Special
Exp
NCR
Dest Changed.
May 07
May 07
AGC
23:00
PNBE
18:00
19h 0m
13
      S
SL 3A 2A
965 km
51 km/hr
04176
04166
Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
NCR
Dest Changed.
Apr 28
Jun 30
ADI
15:05
AGC
06:10
15h 5m
10
    T  
SL 3A 2A
948 km
63 km/hr
04165
04168
Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
NCR
No TT Change
May 16
Jun 27
ADI
15:05
AGC
06:30
15h 25m
10
 M     
SL 3A 2A
948 km
61 km/hr
04167
01906
Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
NCR
No TT Change
Apr 05
Jun 28
ADI
15:05
CNB
11:55
20h 50m
13
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1203 km
58 km/hr
01905
09417
Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
No TT Change
May 16
Jun 27
ADI
09:10
PNBE
21:00
35h 50m
21
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1906 km
53 km/hr
09418
09040
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special Fare Special
Hms
WR
No TT Change
Apr 21
Jun 16
AII
23:45
BDTS
15:45
16h 0m
12
    T  
SL 3A
972 km
61 km/hr
09039
09621
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
NWR
Speeded: 35m
Apr 03
Jun 26
AII
06:35
BDTS
04:15
21h 40m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
1283 km
59 km/hr
09622
07606
Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 3h 30m
Oct 17
Jul 31
AK
08:10
TPTY
06:25
22h 15m
20
S      
SL 3A 2A
1221 km
55 km/hr
07605
52147
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG)
Toy
CR
Src Changed.
May 20
May 31
ANLG
08:40
MAE
08:58
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52148
52155
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG)
Toy
CR
No TT Change
May 20
May 31
ANLG
12:45
MAE
13:03
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52156
52161
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG)
Toy
CR
No TT Change
May 20
May 31
ANLG
15:55
MAE
16:13
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52162
52165
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG)
Toy
CR
No TT Change
Dec 28
May 31
ANLG
17:35
MAE
17:53
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52166
52149
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
Toy
CR
No TT Change
May 20
May 31
ANLG
09:55
MAE
10:13
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52150
52151
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
Toy
CR
No TT Change
May 20
May 31
ANLG
10:45
MAE
11:03
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52152
52157
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
Toy
CR
Src Changed.
May 20
May 31
ANLG
14:00
MAE
14:18
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52158
52153
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
Toy
CR
No TT Change
May 20
May 31
ANLG
11:55
MAE
12:13
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52154
52163
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
Toy
CR
No TT Change
May 20
May 31
ANLG
16:45
MAE
17:03
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52164
52159
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
Toy
CR
No TT Change
May 20
May 31
ANLG
15:05
MAE
15:23
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52160
05006
Amritsar - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NER
Speeded: 1h 40m
Apr 16
Jun 25
ASR
12:45
GKP
08:50
20h 5m
13
      S
SL 3A
1086 km
54 km/hr
05005
09708
Amritsar - Jaipur Special Fare Exam Special
Exp
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
May 09
May 09
ASR
19:50
JP
11:20
15h 30m
13
 M     
SL
714 km
46 km/hr
09707
04052
Anand Vihar Terminal - Banaras SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
NR
No TT Change
May 01
Jun 26
ANVT
23:00
BSBS
11:50
12h 50m
4
S    F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
758 km
59 km/hr
04051
04004
Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Sangam Special Fare SF Exam Special
SF
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
May 08
May 08
ANVT
12:40
PYGS
01:15
12h 35m
3
S      
SL
698 km
55 km/hr
04003
04053
Anand Vihar Terminal - Udhampur AC Special Fare Summer Special
ACExp
NR
No TT Change
May 02
Jun 30
ANVT
23:00
UHP
14:15
15h 15m
10
 M  T  
3A 2A 1A
686 km
45 km/hr
04054
05505
Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special
DEMU
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
May 07
APKH
10:50
SRGR
11:25
0h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
13 km
21 km/hr
05506
08654
Asansol - Adra MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
No TT Change
May 09
ASN
04:40
ADRA
05:50
1h 10m
7
SMTWTFS
42 km
36 km/hr
08653
08652
Asansol - Barabhum MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
No TT Change
May 02
ASN
15:05
BBM
18:25
3h 20m
17
SMTWTFS
113 km
34 km/hr
08651
13545
Asansol - Gaya MEMU Express
MEMU
ER
Dest Changed.
May 01
ASN
14:00
GAYA
21:40
7h 40m
47
SMTWTFS
258 km
34 km/hr
13546
08173
Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
Dest Changed.
May 02
ASN
08:25
TATA
13:30
5h 5m
27
SMTWTFS
170 km
33 km/hr
08174
13553
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Express
MEMU
ER
Speeded: 10m
May 01
ASN
06:40
BSB
21:25
14h 45m
83
SMTWTFS
481 km
33 km/hr
13554
07678
Aurangabad - Guntur SpecialFare Exam Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
May 09
May 09
AWB
21:50
GNT
17:30
19h 40m
12
 M     
2S SL
888 km
45 km/hr
07677
07386
Aurangabad - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Exam Special
Exp
SWR
No TT Change
May 09
May 09
AWB
22:00
UBL
19:00
21h 0m
14
 M     
2S SL 3A
959 km
46 km/hr
07385
07512
Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
May 02
May 30
AWB
23:15
TPTY
22:20
23h 5m
23
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1170 km
51 km/hr
07511
05518
Ayodhya Cantt. - Bapudham Motihari Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
ECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 24
May 22
AYC
22:45
BMKI
08:00
9h 15m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
398 km
43 km/hr
05517
05426
Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
Speeded: 15m
May 02
AY
13:45
GKP
19:15
5h 30m
24
SMTWTFS
162 km
29 km/hr
05425
05427
Azamgarh - Varanasi City DEMU Special
DEMU
NER
No TT Change
May 21
AMH
05:15
BCY
09:45
4h 30m
19
S TWTFS
133 km
30 km/hr
05428
07395
Ballari - Harihar DEMU Special
DEMU
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 12
Oct 15
BAY
07:30
HRR
13:50
6h 20m
19
 MTWTFS
223 km
35 km/hr
07396
07398
Ballari - Hosapete DEMU Special
DEMU
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 12
Oct 15
BAY
20:10
HPT
21:45
1h 35m
5
 MTWTFS
65 km
41 km/hr
07397
01026
Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 03
Jul 01
BUI
15:15
LTT
03:35
36h 20m
22
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
1792 km
49 km/hr
01025
04051
Banaras - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
May 02
Jun 27
BSBS
17:30
ANVT
08:05
14h 35m
4
 M    S
SL 3A 2A 1A
758 km
52 km/hr
04052
09184
Banaras - Mumbai Central Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
No TT Change
Apr 29
Jun 17
BSBS
14:30
MMCT
04:35
38h 5m
24
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1944 km
51 km/hr
09183
01054
Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare One Trip Teachers Special
SF
CR
Src Changed.
May 03
May 03
BSBS
20:00
LTT
01:00
29h 0m
11
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
1647 km
57 km/hr
01053
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy