Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

No Alcohol No Drugs - the only addiction is Railfanning, to escape the negativity of the world. - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Thu Jun 30 12:35:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

501 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
501 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
08930
Puri - Khurda Road Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 01
Jul 01
PURI
00:45
KUR
02:45
2h 0m
0
     F 
44 km
22 km/hr
08944
Mahipur - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
???
No TT Change
Jul 01
Jul 10
MAHI
06:30
PURI
11:00
4h 30m
0
S    FS
122 km
27 km/hr
08921
Brahmapur - Puri Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 01
Jul 10
BAM
04:00
PURI
10:45
6h 45m
0
S    FS
191 km
28 km/hr
08922X
08919
Cuttack - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 01
Jul 10
CTC
06:30
PURI
08:40
2h 10m
0
S    FS
91 km
42 km/hr
08920
08426M
Mahipur - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 01
Jul 01
MAHI
12:30
PURI
16:00
3h 30m
0
SMTWTFS
122 km
35 km/hr
08923
Paradeep - Puri Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 01
Jul 09
PRDP
03:15
PURI
07:45
4h 30m
33
     FS
173 km
38 km/hr
08924
06459
Coimbatore - Shoranur Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 27
CBE
16:30
SRR
19:05
2h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
100 km
39 km/hr
06458
06692
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Src Changed.
Jul 13
MV
15:50
VM
18:55
3h 5m
0
SMTWTFS
122 km
40 km/hr
06877
06688
Thiruvarur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 13
TVR
08:15
MV
09:15
1h 0m
0
SMTWTFS
39 km
39 km/hr
06695
06690
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Src Changed.
Jul 11
MV
06:00
VM
09:05
3h 5m
0
SMTWTFS
122 km
40 km/hr
06691
06691
Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
Dest Changed.
Jul 11
VM
14:25
MV
17:40
3h 15m
0
SMTWTFS
122 km
38 km/hr
06690
06877
Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Dest Changed.
Jul 10
VM
17:45
MV
21:05
3h 20m
0
SMTWTFS
122 km
37 km/hr
06692
06772
Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
Dest Changed.
Jul 31
QLN
11:35
CAPE
15:50
4h 15m
0
SMTWT S
151 km
36 km/hr
06773
06773
Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
Src Changed.
Jul 31
CAPE
16:05
QLN
21:25
5h 20m
0
SMTWT S
151 km
28 km/hr
06772
06810
Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Src Changed.
Jul 09
ED
08:10
TPJ
12:00
3h 50m
0
SMTWTFS
141 km
37 km/hr
06809
06809
Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Dest Changed.
Jul 09
TPJ
16:30
ED
20:20
3h 50m
0
SMTWTFS
141 km
37 km/hr
06810
06454
Kozhikode - Shoranur Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Jul 27
CLT
05:20
SRR
07:30
2h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
86 km
40 km/hr
06455
Shoranur - Kozhikode Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Jul 26
SRR
17:45
CLT
19:55
2h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
86 km
40 km/hr
06496
06495
Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Jul 25
TCR
17:35
CLT
21:00
3h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
119 km
35 km/hr
06497
Shoranur - Thrissur Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Jul 25
SRR
12:00
TCR
13:00
1h 0m
0
SMTWTFS
33 km
33 km/hr
06495
06496
Kozhikode - Shoranur Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Jul 27
CLT
07:30
SRR
09:45
2h 15m
0
SMTWTFS
86 km
38 km/hr
06455
06684
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Src Changed.
Jul 01
SCT
10:05
TEN
12:25
2h 20m
15
SMTWTFS
80 km
34 km/hr
06687
06456
Kannur - Shoranur Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 04
CAN
15:10
SRR
20:10
5h 0m
33
SMTWTFS
175 km
35 km/hr
04774
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Slowed: 10m
Jul 02
SOG
01:15
SGNR
04:00
2h 45m
9
SMTWTFS
137 km
50 km/hr
04773
04767
Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 10m
Jul 02
HMH
14:25
SGNR
15:55
1h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
67 km
45 km/hr
04770
06441
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Express Special [via Alappuzha]
MEMU
SR
No TT Change
Jul 11
ERS
20:10
QLN
23:35
3h 25m
15
SMT TFS
141 km
41 km/hr
06768
06768
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special [via Kottayam]
MEMU
SR
No TT Change
Jul 11
QLN
08:20
ERS
12:30
4h 10m
23
SMT TFS
156 km
37 km/hr
06441
02986
Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengaluru SF Special Fare Special
SF
NFR
Dest Changed.
Jun 28
Jul 12
DBRG
07:30
SMVB
20:15
60h 45m
34
  T    
SL 3A
3551 km
58 km/hr
02987
05381
Pilibhit - Shahjahanpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Jul 02
PBE
07:15
SPN
09:50
2h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
84 km
32 km/hr
05382
03630
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
No TT Change
Jul 01
DNR
08:50
TIA
15:00
6h 10m
35
SMTWTFS
154 km
25 km/hr
03629
07285
Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU Express Special
DEMU
SCR
No TT Change
Jul 17
HX
17:30
NDL
21:30
4h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
162 km
41 km/hr
07284
05396
Shahjahanpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Jul 02
SPN
07:00
PBE
09:35
2h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
84 km
32 km/hr
05395
08186
Durg - Hatia Special Fare SF Special
SF
SER
No TT Change
Oct 08
Sep 30
DURG
19:35
HTE
06:45
11h 10m
7
   W F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
618 km
55 km/hr
08185
08185
Hatia - Durg Special Fare SF Special
SF
SER
No TT Change
Oct 07
Sep 29
HTE
20:05
DURG
06:45
10h 40m
7
  T T  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
618 km
58 km/hr
08186
05382
Shahjahanpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Jul 02
SPN
16:00
PBE
18:35
2h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
84 km
32 km/hr
05381
05395
Pilibhit - Shahjahanpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Jul 09
PBE
16:15
SPN
18:50
2h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
84 km
32 km/hr
05396
SK1
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Rath Yatra Special Local
Klkt
ER
Dest Changed.
Jul 01
Jul 09
SDAH
08:20
KNJ
10:35
2h 15m
4
     FS
100 km
44 km/hr
KS1
KS2
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Rath Yatra Special Local
Klkt
ER
Src Changed.
Jul 01
Jul 09
KNJ
21:00
SDAH
23:35
2h 35m
4
     FS
100 km
39 km/hr
SK2
SK2
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Rath Yatra Special Local
Klkt
ER
Dest Changed.
Jul 01
Jul 09
SDAH
09:50
KNJ
12:05
2h 15m
4
     FS
100 km
44 km/hr
KS2
KS1
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Rath Yatra Special Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Jul 01
Jul 09
KNJ
16:50
SDAH
19:15
2h 25m
4
     FS
100 km
41 km/hr
SK1
18512
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express
Exp
ECoR
Slowed: 5m
Jul 01
VSKP
13:50
KRPU
21:00
7h 10m
9
 M   F 
2S
359 km
50 km/hr
18511
18511
Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express
Exp
ECoR
Speeded: 25m
Jul 02
KRPU
05:25
VSKP
12:00
6h 35m
9
  T   S
2S
359 km
55 km/hr
18512
11306
Gadag - Solapur Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
No Speed Change
Jul 16
GDG
02:45
SUR
10:15
7h 30m
0
SMTWTFS
301 km
40 km/hr
11305
11305
Solapur - Gadag Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Slowed: 15m
Jul 15
SUR
11:50
GDG
19:55
8h 5m
0
SMTWTFS
301 km
37 km/hr
11306
NH2
Nabadwip Dham - Howrah Rath Yatra Special Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Jul 01
Jul 09
NDAE
21:00
HWH
23:30
2h 30m
5
     FS
105 km
42 km/hr
HN2
HN2
Howrah - Nabadwip Dham Rath Yatra Special Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Jul 01
Jul 09
HWH
08:55
NDAE
11:15
2h 20m
5
     FS
105 km
45 km/hr
NH2
01128
Balharshah - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 06
Jul 27
BPQ
13:40
LTT
05:30
15h 50m
14
   W   
SL 3A 2A
870 km
55 km/hr
01127
01127
Mumbai LTT - Balharshah Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 05
Jul 26
LTT
21:45
BPQ
12:10
14h 25m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A
870 km
60 km/hr
01128
07890
Markapur Road - Tenali Demu Express Special
DEMU
SCR
No TT Change
Jul 18
MRK
10:10
TEL
14:45
4h 35m
21
SMTWTFS
170 km
37 km/hr
05612
Langting - Guwahati Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
No TT Change
Jun 30
Jul 14
LGT
14:05
GHY
20:00
5h 55m
8
SMTWTF 
219 km
37 km/hr
05611
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy